Loading…
TIES 2014 has ended
Visit http://ties2014.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Thank you to Atomic Learning for sponsoring the TIES 2014 Sched.org 

avatar for Travis Lape

Travis Lape

Harrisburg School District
Innovative Programs Director
avatar for Jon Larson

Jon Larson

ECMECC
Career and Technical Education
avatar for Jen Legatt

Jen Legatt

Library Media Specialist
avatar for James Leonard

James Leonard

Google for Education
Regional Manager
avatar for Holly Leusink

Holly Leusink

Northland Pines School District
1-2 Looping Teacher
avatar for Jeremy Lewis

Jeremy Lewis

Osseo Area Schools
Math/Science Middle School Teacher
avatar for Jenna Linskens

Jenna Linskens

Seymour Community School District
District Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Caroline Little

Caroline Little

Inver Grove Heights Community Schools
Director of Instructional Technology
avatar for Andi Loger

Andi Loger

Edina Public Schools
Peer Coach
DL

David Lopez

Microsoft
Microsoft Innovative Educator Fellow
avatar for John Lustig

John Lustig

Saint Peter Public Schools
District Technology Director
avatar for Sara Lynch

Sara Lynch

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Secondary School
Teacher
avatar for Laura Mackenthun

Laura Mackenthun

Sauk Rapids-Rice Schools
Director of Technology
avatar for Michael Main

Michael Main

Carondelet Catholic School
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Sean Martinson

Sean Martinson

Murphy Elementary
Principal
avatar for Jack  Matheson

Jack Matheson

Minnesota Historical Society
Saint Paul, MN, United States
avatar for Jessica McMahon

Jessica McMahon

Saint Paul Public Schools
Personalized Learning Specialist
avatar for Jennifer Mehra

Jennifer Mehra

Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion School
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Mary Mehsikomer

Mary Mehsikomer

Other
Math, Science, Social, English Language Arts, World Languages, Music,...
avatar for Nancy Meyer

Nancy Meyer

ISD 191
Media Specialist
avatar for Ryan Monson

Ryan Monson

Mounds View Public Schools
Technology Coach
avatar for Britta Nelson

Britta Nelson

Crosby-Ironton Schools
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Kathryne Nguyen

Kathryne Nguyen

Christina Huddleston Elementary
Digital Literacy Specialist
avatar for Ann Nicholson

Ann Nicholson

Professional Development Contractor
SN

sara norman

St. Cloud Area School District
Academic Coach
avatar for Matt Nupen

Matt Nupen

DocentEDU
STEM teacher
avatar for Sheryl Nussbaum-Beach

Sheryl Nussbaum-Beach

Powerful Learning Practice
CEO
avatar for Donna Ohlgren

Donna Ohlgren

Rush Creek Elementary
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Melanie Olson

Melanie Olson

Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools
Grades 2/3 Gifted Education Teacher
avatar for Sheila Opsal

Sheila Opsal

St Clair High School
Bus Ed / Technology Intergration
avatar for Kara Osmundson

Kara Osmundson

Shakopee Public Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Jean Oswald

Jean Oswald

Mahtomedi Public Schools
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Anthony Padrnos

Anthony Padrnos

Osseo Public Schools
Executive Director of Technology
avatar for Penny Pease

Penny Pease

Orono Public Schools
Technology Integration Coordinator
avatar for Shelly Pierson

Shelly Pierson

School District of Altoona
Library Media Center Director
avatar for Angie Potts

Angie Potts

Saint Peter Public Schools
K - 4 STEM Teacher
avatar for Kristen Powell

Kristen Powell

Edina Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Leslie Pralle

Leslie Pralle

Prairie Lakes AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
TP

Tracy Purdy

EdTechTeam
Director of Online Learning
avatar for Laura Ramsborg

Laura Ramsborg

Valley View Middle School
Literacy Lead/Reading 7 Teacher
avatar for Jeremy Reichel

Jeremy Reichel

Hopkins Public Schools
Science Teacher
avatar for Billie Rengo

Billie Rengo

Grantsburg Schools
1st Grade Teacher
avatar for Kelly Rexine

Kelly Rexine

EduTech
IT Specialist
avatar for Kurt Reynolds

Kurt Reynolds

Independent School District 564
English Teacher
avatar for Troy Reynolds

Troy Reynolds

Bagley ISD 162
Technology Integrationist
avatar for Sandra Riehl

Sandra Riehl

ISD #720
DLC
avatar for Mike Rogers

Mike Rogers

Risen Christ Catholic School
President
JR

Jane Rolnick

Hill-Murray School
Director, Library Media Technology
avatar for Christopher Russell

Christopher Russell

Oltman Middle School, South Washington County Schools
Director of Choirs
avatar for Casey Rutherford

Casey Rutherford

Shakopee Public Schools
Teacher and Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Joe Sage

Joe Sage

Shakopee Public Schools
Digital Learning Coach & Physics Teacher
avatar for Kent Sall

Kent Sall

Saint Paul Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
LS

Libby Sandvick

Edina Public Schools
Teacher Evaluation Coordinator
avatar for Brad Scherer

Brad Scherer

Sartell- St. Stephen Schools
Instructional Tech Ninja
avatar for Erin Schiller

Erin Schiller

Eden Prairie Public Schools
Instructional Excellence Coordinator
avatar for Eric Schneider

Eric Schneider

Minnetonka Public Schools
Associate Superintendent
avatar for Justine Schrader

Justine Schrader

Le Sueur-Henderson Public Schools,
District Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Kathy Schrock

Kathy Schrock

Kackl!
Keynote Speaker
SS

Susan Semmler

Rosemount High School
Teacher
avatar for Meredith Shafer

Meredith Shafer

Columbia Heights Public Schools
2nd Grade Teacher
avatar for Marti Sievek

Marti Sievek

Mankato Area Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Eric Simmons

Eric Simmons

Princeton Public Schools
Director of Technology
avatar for Sue Simonson

Sue Simonson

Mound Westonka High School
Business/Technology Teacher
LS

Lesli Skarphol

Robbinsdale ISD281
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Megan Skogstad

Megan Skogstad

Eden Prairie
Teacher
avatar for Cara Slattery

Cara Slattery

Burnsville-Eagan-Savage ISD191
Tech Integration & Enrichment Specialist
avatar for Amy Smalley

Amy Smalley

ISD 191
Instructional Coach
avatar for Mike Smart

Mike Smart

Intermediate District 287
Innovation Facilitator
avatar for Patrick Smith

Patrick Smith

Pine Island School District
tech integration
avatar for Carla Staffa

Carla Staffa

American School of Warsaw
Co-Director of Digital Learning
SS

Shawn Stafki

Science Teacher
avatar for Kathy Stalnaker

Kathy Stalnaker

Spring Lake Park High School
English/Language Arts Teacher
avatar for Ben Stanerson

Ben Stanerson

Minnetonka Public Schools
Technology Integrationist/Science Teacher
avatar for Lisa Stomberg

Lisa Stomberg

Ashwaubenon High School
High School Math Teacher
avatar for Kristin Straumann

Kristin Straumann

ACGC Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Belinda Stutzman

Belinda Stutzman

Wayzata Schools
Integrationist
avatar for Josh Swanson

Josh Swanson

Eden Prairie Public Schools
Executive Director of Technology
avatar for Scott Swanson

Scott Swanson

Intermediate School Distirct 287
Innovation Coach / EBD Math Teacher
avatar for Darin Swenson

Darin Swenson

Teacher - EdTech Specialist
avatar for Sara Swenson

Sara Swenson

Edina Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Kris Szajner

Kris Szajner

Prior Lake Savage Area Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Carolyn Teichner

Carolyn Teichner

North Park Elementary
2nd Grade Teacher
avatar for Britt Theis

Britt Theis

Edina Public Schools
1st Grade Teacher
avatar for Jesse Thorstad

Jesse Thorstad

Fergus Falls Public Schools
Technology Specialist
LT

Laurie Toll

Upper Mississippi Academy
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Carol Tracy

Carol Tracy

Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Library Media Specialist
avatar for John Unruh-Friesen

John Unruh-Friesen

Hopkins Schools
Tech Integration Specialist & Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Sher Unruh-Friesen

Sher Unruh-Friesen

Hopkins Schools
Elementary Special Education - DCD Teacher
avatar for Tim Vagle

Tim Vagle

Thief River Falls Public Schools
District Technology Coordinator
DV

Deb VanKlei

Stillwater Area Public Schools
HealthyMOVES PEP grant coordinator
avatar for Andrea Wilson Vazquez

Andrea Wilson Vazquez

Osseo Area Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Joel VerDuin

Joel VerDuin

Anoka-Hennepin Schools
Chief Technology and Information Officer
avatar for Lindsay Vernier

Lindsay Vernier

Sartell - St. Stephen Schools
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Anthony VonBank

Anthony VonBank

ISD728, Elk River Area Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Mark Wallace

Mark Wallace

Edina Public Schools
Classroom Teacher


1 2 3