Loading…
TIES 2014 has ended
Visit http://ties2014.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Thank you to Atomic Learning for sponsoring the TIES 2014 Sched.org 

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

MP

Michael Pothast

Hermantown High School
Hermantown High School
avatar for Will Powell

Will Powell

Roosevelt Middle School
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Leslie Pralle

Leslie Pralle

Prairie Lakes AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
avatar for Jane Prestebak

Jane Prestebak

Robbinsdale Area Schools
Program Director of District Media Services & Instructional Technology
avatar for Shandra Dayton Prowell

Shandra Dayton Prowell

Edina Public Schools
avatar for Zach Prowell

Zach Prowell

Edina Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Janet Pudenz

Janet Pudenz

District196
Special Education Technology Support Specialist
avatar for Katy Pupungatoa

Katy Pupungatoa

Stillwater School District
Secondary Teacher
TP

Tracy Purdy

EdTechTeam
Director of Online Learning
AP

Amy Putkonen

Westonka Public Schools
Technology Support Specialist
DQ

Darcy Qual

Teacher/Tech Integrationist
avatar for Karen Qualey

Karen Qualey

Bloomington Public Schools
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Erik Queen

Erik Queen

Metro Deaf School
Teacher/Technology Integrationist
avatar for Ray Queener

Ray Queener

ISD 911 - Cambridge Isanti
Superintendent
AQ

Amy Quinn

Library Media Specialist
avatar for Amy Quinn

Amy Quinn

Anoka-Hennepin ISD11
Library Media Specialist
DR

David Raddatz

Lac qui Parle Valley ISD
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Beth Raebel

Beth Raebel

Hidden Valley Elementary
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Liz Ramsay

Liz Ramsay

LaCrosse (WI) School District
7th grade teacher
avatar for Laura Ramsborg

Laura Ramsborg

Valley View Middle School
Literacy Lead/Reading 7 Teacher
ER

Ellen Range

Harding High School
Media Specialist
avatar for Ryan Rapacz

Ryan Rapacz

Lakeville North High School
Teacher
avatar for Evalie  Rapp

Evalie Rapp

Stillwater Area Schools
Teacher
avatar for lisa rasmussen

lisa rasmussen

Lakeville South High School
Health Teacher
avatar for Paul Ratte

Paul Ratte

Northwestern Health Sciences University
Assistant Professor
avatar for Brandon Raymo

Brandon Raymo

MRVED
Assistant Director
XB

Ximena B. Rayo

ISLA International Spanish Language Academy
Assistant Director
XR

Ximena Rayo

International Spanish Language Academy
Executive Director
JR

Joe Recchio

ISD 622
Digital Learning Coach - Teacher
avatar for Jeremy Reichel

Jeremy Reichel

Hopkins Public Schools
Science Teacher
avatar for Michelle Reinders

Michelle Reinders

Muskego-Norway School District
Technology Integrator
avatar for Billie Rengo

Billie Rengo

Grantsburg Schools
1st Grade Teacher
JR

Julie Renkes

Dassel Elementary
Reading Teacher
avatar for Kelly Rexine

Kelly Rexine

EduTech
IT Specialist
avatar for Rick Rexroth

Rick Rexroth

Hopkins High School
Hopkins High School
avatar for Kacey Reynolds

Kacey Reynolds

Shawnee Mission School District
Library Media Specialist, Indian Woods Middle School
avatar for Kurt Reynolds

Kurt Reynolds

Independent School District 564
English Teacher
avatar for Troy Reynolds

Troy Reynolds

Bagley ISD 162
Technology Integrationist
avatar for Jessica Rice

Jessica Rice

Bloomington Public Schools
Secondary Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Amanda Rick

Amanda Rick

Instructional Strategies Facilitator
JR

Jason Riebe

Taylors Falls Elementary
Principal
avatar for Sandra Riehl

Sandra Riehl

ISD #720
DLC
DR

Dan Roberts

Wayzata Public Schools
Teacher
MP

Mary Pat Roberts

ISD 47
teacher
avatar for Jesse Robertson

Jesse Robertson

HLWW Public Schools
Technology Integrationist
avatar for Mike Rogers

Mike Rogers

Risen Christ Catholic School
President
JR

Jane Rolnick

Hill-Murray School
Director, Library Media Technology
JR

Joe Rosenberger

Holdingford Public Schools
Teacher
NR

Niki Rowland

Wrenshall School
Second Grade Teacher
avatar for Kathleen Roy

Kathleen Roy

Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Library Media Director
avatar for Jim Ruid

Jim Ruid

Champlin Park High School
Technology
MR

Martha Rush

Mounds View High School
social studies teacher/newspaper adviser
ER

Eric Ruska

Osseo Area Schools ISD 279
Biology Teacher
avatar for Christopher Russell

Christopher Russell

Oltman Middle School, South Washington County Schools
Director of Choirs
avatar for Casey Rutherford

Casey Rutherford

Shakopee Public Schools
Teacher and Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Diane Rutherford

Diane Rutherford

RJEMS
Teacher
avatar for Daniel Ruud

Daniel Ruud

St. Croix Central Middle School
Tech Integration Specialist
avatar for Christine Rybak

Christine Rybak

DeForest Area School District
Instructional Technology Coach
KS

Kathy S.

St. Paul Public Schools
Librarian
avatar for Karl Sagan

Karl Sagan

ISD 728
Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Joe Sage

Joe Sage

Shakopee Public Schools
Digital Learning Coach & Physics Teacher
avatar for Kent Sall

Kent Sall

Saint Paul Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Katie Salmela

Katie Salmela

Nicollet Junior High
Media Specialist
SS

Steve Sampson

Minnewaska Area School District
Network Tech
avatar for Kristy Sandbeck

Kristy Sandbeck

GFPS
Curriculum Technology Partner
MS

Matt Sandfort

Waconia
Teacher
GS

Gary Sandmeyer

6th Grade Teacher
DS

Debra Sandvig

Blackduck Schools
Part-Time Technology Integrationist
ES

Emily Sasse

Classroom Teacher
avatar for Peter Saunders

Peter Saunders

Breck School
Director of Academic Technology
avatar for Amber Schaefer

Amber Schaefer

New Ulm Public Schools
First Grade Teacher/MakerSpace Mentor
avatar for Joshua Scharnberg

Joshua Scharnberg

Chisago Lakes High School
English Teacher
avatar for Brad Scherer

Brad Scherer

Sartell- St. Stephen Schools
Instructional Tech Ninja
avatar for Erin Schiller

Erin Schiller

Eden Prairie Public Schools
Instructional Excellence Coordinator
avatar for Joe Schingen

Joe Schingen

AEO, Duluth ALC, St. Mary's University
Tech coordinator/Teacher/M.Ed Facilitator
avatar for Paul Schlangen

Paul Schlangen

Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
Instructional Coach - Technology Integration
LS

Lisa Schlosser

Riverview Elementary
2nd Grade Teacher
avatar for Bonnie Spohn Schmaltz

Bonnie Spohn Schmaltz

Eden Valley - Watkins High School
Media Specialist
avatar for Greg Schmidt

Greg Schmidt

Superintendent
HS

Hal Schmidt

Technology Coordinator
JS

Jane Schmidt

Highland Catholic School
Principal
NS

Nichole Schmidt

Elementary Teacher
SS

Sarah Schmidt

Chisago Lakes School District
Director of Curriculum
avatar for Eric Schneider

Eric Schneider

Minnetonka Public Schools
Associate Superintendent
SS

Sande Schoenecker

New Prague Area Schools
Elementary Teacher
avatar for Justine Schrader

Justine Schrader

Le Sueur-Henderson Public Schools,
District Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Kristen Schrader

Kristen Schrader

Tech Specialist
avatar for Molly Schroeder

Molly Schroeder

EdTechTeam
Digital Learning Specialist and Director of Summits
avatar for Andrea Schueler

Andrea Schueler

Stillwater Area High School
Spanish Teacher
avatar for Darren Schuler

Darren Schuler

Delano Elementary School
Elementary Principal
LS

Laurie Schwartz

Owatonna Public Schools
Elementary Teacher
TS

Toni Schwartz

Hopkins Public Schools
Instructional Design Specialist
avatar for Scott Schwister

Scott Schwister

Northeast Metro Intermediate District 916
Director of Information
avatar for Scott Schwister

Scott Schwister

Northeast Metro 916 Intermediate School District
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Kevin Scneider

Kevin Scneider

Sleepy Eye Schools
Teacher
LS

Len Scrogan

Uinversity of Colorado-Denver
avatar for Shauna Seaman

Shauna Seaman

STRIDE Academy
Technology Specialist
avatar for Kathy Sell

Kathy Sell

Atomic Learning
Director of Marketing
SS

Susan Semmler

Rosemount High School
Teacher
avatar for Jason Senne

Jason Senne

Ellis Middle School
Principal
avatar for Meredith Shafer

Meredith Shafer

Columbia Heights Public Schools
2nd Grade Teacher
avatar for Dave Sherwin

Dave Sherwin

Bismarck Public School District
System Innovator
TS

Tanya Siedlecki

Cambridge-Isanti Schools
Instructional Math Coach
avatar for Marti Sievek

Marti Sievek

Mankato Area Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Colleen Silver

Colleen Silver

Anoka-Hennepin School District
Computer Literacy Assistant
SS

Sarah Simac

Northland Pines School District
Teacher
AS

Aaron Sime

Kindergarten Educator
avatar for Eric Simmons

Eric Simmons

Princeton Public Schools
Director of Technology
SS

Steve Simons

Anoka Hennepin Public Schools
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Maira Simonson

Maira Simonson

Roseville Area Schools
5th Grade Instructor
MS

Megan Simonson

Providence Academy
English Teacher
avatar for Sue Simonson

Sue Simonson

Mound Westonka High School
Business/Technology Teacher
TS

Terry Singsank

ACGC School Dist.
Teacher
avatar for Jen Skalski

Jen Skalski

Red Pine Elementary
Technology Specialist
LS

Lesli Skarphol

Robbinsdale ISD281
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Susan Skinner

Susan Skinner

BSM
Principal
avatar for Matt Skogen

Matt Skogen

Science Teacher/Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Tom Skoglund

Tom Skoglund

Anoka-Hennepin
Instructional Technology Facilitator
avatar for Megan Skogstad

Megan Skogstad

Eden Prairie
Teacher
avatar for Scott Skones

Scott Skones

Our Redeemer's Christian School
Technology Director
avatar for Beth Sletta

Beth Sletta

New Ulm Public Schools
K-3 Technology/MakerSpace Mentor
avatar for Amy Smalley

Amy Smalley

ISD 191
Instructional Coach
avatar for Ken Smith

Ken Smith

SW/WC Service Cooperative
Technology Coordinator for the MACCRAY Public School District


1 2 3 4 5 ...7 8 9 10 11