Loading…
TIES 2014 has ended
Visit http://ties2014.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Thank you to Atomic Learning for sponsoring the TIES 2014 Sched.org 

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

SK

Suzanne Kehret

Science Teacher
avatar for Dan Keller

Dan Keller

Anoka-Hennepin School District
Technology Paraeducator
BK

Blair Kelley

STMA
Teacher
avatar for Anna Kelly

Anna Kelly

Northfield Public Schools
After-school/Evening Club Leader, Former Math Tutor
JK

Jason Kenfield

Lafayette High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Beth Kennedy

Beth Kennedy

Cavalier Public School
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Colleen Kennedy

Colleen Kennedy

Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Technology Integration Specialist
PK

Pam Kennedy

Elementary Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Stu Keroff

Stu Keroff

Aspen Academy
Social Studies & Technology Teacher
avatar for Angel Khath

Angel Khath

ISD 197
Building Technology Professional
avatar for Lynda Kiesler

Lynda Kiesler

Albert Lea High School
Building Technology Coach/Science Instructor
avatar for Sally Kimmes

Sally Kimmes

Osseo Area Schools
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Tanna Kincaid

Tanna Kincaid

Bismarck Public Schools
Technology Director
KK

Kelly Klasen

Albany Area Middle School
avatar for Cory Klinge

Cory Klinge

Eden Prairie Schools, MN
Instructional Excellence Coordinator
avatar for Brad Klitzke

Brad Klitzke

Kimberly High School
Social Studies Teacher / Technology Coach
avatar for Sarah Knapp

Sarah Knapp

OutdoorFest
Founder
MK

Margaret Knebel

A.T. Coordinatore
avatar for Allison Knoph

Allison Knoph

Eden Prairie Schools
Classroom teacher
avatar for Sarah Knudsvig

Sarah Knudsvig

Academic Literacy Coach K-5
VK

Vern Koepp

Rush City Schools
Superintendent
BK

Brian Kokos

Middle School Teacher
avatar for Christy Koop

Christy Koop

Iowa Falls - Alden High School
Teacher / Tech Contact
JK

Jason Kopp

Northeast Metro 916
IS Supervisor
AK

Angela Koster

Pine Island Schools
FACS Teacher
avatar for Deanna Kovash

Deanna Kovash

Perham-Dent Schools
Technology Integrationist
JK

Jeremy Kovash

Lakes Country Service Cooperative
Executive Director
avatar for Timothy Kowalik

Timothy Kowalik

University of Northwestern - St. Paul
Professor
avatar for Kathy Kraemer

Kathy Kraemer

Fridley Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Darren Kramer

Darren Kramer

Curriculum and Tecnology Integration
RK

Ruthie Kranz

BHMS
Teacher
avatar for Jennifer Kotsmith Kraus

Jennifer Kotsmith Kraus

Richfield Public Schools
Visual and Media ARts Specialist
avatar for Tyler Krehbiel

Tyler Krehbiel

SW/WC Service Cooperative
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Chris Kreie

Chris Kreie

Eden Prairie Schools
Library Media Specialist
PK

Patrick Krieger

Benilde-St. Margaret's
Business Education Instructor
avatar for Angie Kritta

Angie Kritta

Breck School
Academic Technology Coordinator
AK

Ashley Krohn

K-12 Library & Information Media DPF
avatar for Katie Krueger

Katie Krueger

Byron Public Schools
High School Choral Director and 5th Grade General Music
avatar for Tammy Kuenster

Tammy Kuenster

Technology Teacher
avatar for Tom Kuhn

Tom Kuhn

Sartell High School
Library Media and Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Amy Kujawski

Amy Kujawski

St. Anthony - New Brighton School District
Teacher
avatar for Monica  Kunkel

Monica Kunkel

Delano High School
Media Specialist
avatar for Monica Kunkel

Monica Kunkel

Delano High School
Media Specialist
avatar for Nick Kurtz

Nick Kurtz

Saint Paul Public Schools
Personalized Learning Specialist
avatar for Mary Kurvers

Mary Kurvers

Rush City Schools
Technology Integration Coach
avatar for Mark Kuske

Mark Kuske

Eastern Carver County Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Dave Kust

Dave Kust

Breck School
Breck Lower School Academic Technology Coordinator
LL

Lisa LaFrance

Technology Specialist
avatar for Kate Brown Laier

Kate Brown Laier

Hayward Middle School
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
KL

Kate Laier

Hayward Middle School
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
JL

Josh Langseth

ISD 518
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Travis Lape

Travis Lape

Harrisburg School District
Innovative Programs Director
SC

Sharon C. Lapensky

Wayzata Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Amy LaRonge

Amy LaRonge

Howard-Suamico School District
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Allison Larsen

Allison Larsen

Crosby-Ironton Schools
Technology Coach
AL

Amy Larsen

BlueSky Online Charter School
Executive Director
avatar for Nathan Larsen

Nathan Larsen

Waconia Public Schools
Assistive Technology Specialist
avatar for Cory Larson

Cory Larson

Minnewaska Schools
Principal
ML

Miles Lawson

Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Shannon Lawson

Shannon Lawson

ISD 197
Teacher
avatar for Jenna Leadbetter

Jenna Leadbetter

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton School District #2164
Speech-Language Pathologist & AT/AAC District Coordinator
AL

Amy Ledin

Teacher
avatar for Maggie Lee

Maggie Lee

Ada-Borup Elementary School
Teacher
SL

Shannon Lee

ISD 196
Science Coach
JL

Judy Lefeber

Greenwood Elementary
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Kate Lehne

Kate Lehne

St Croix Falls School Distr
5-12 Media Specialist
avatar for Carrie A. Leisch

Carrie A. Leisch

ISD12 - Centennial Public Schools
Centerville Elementary
avatar for Andy Leiser

Andy Leiser

ISD200: Hastings Public Schools
Elementary Integration Specialist
DL

David Lemm

Network Administrator
DL

Diana Lesneski

Webster School District
Principal
avatar for Holly Leusink

Holly Leusink

Northland Pines School District
1-2 Looping Teacher
LL

Leslie Lewandowski

Minneapolis
Director of Contract Alternative Programs
avatar for Jeremy Lewis

Jeremy Lewis

Osseo Area Schools
Math/Science Middle School Teacher
avatar for Megan Lhotka

Megan Lhotka

Westonka School District
Pre-Algebra Teacher
avatar for Scott Lhotka

Scott Lhotka

Westonka Public Schools
Media & Technology Specialist - Elementary
NL

Nate Lien

Blackduck Public Schools
Tech Coordinator
JH

Joan Hernandez Lindeman

Reading Specialist
avatar for Shaun Lindquist

Shaun Lindquist

ISD 196
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Christina Lindstrom

Christina Lindstrom

Bloomington Public Schools
Media Generalist Secondary
avatar for Jenna Linskens

Jenna Linskens

Seymour Community School District
District Instructional Technology Coach
DL

Doug Linton

Henry Sibley High School
Health Teacher
avatar for Greta Linton

Greta Linton

Spooner High School
English Language Arts Teacher
avatar for Caroline Little

Caroline Little

Inver Grove Heights Community Schools
Director of Instructional Technology
avatar for Lucy Lloyd

Lucy Lloyd

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Schools
Mobile Device Specialist
avatar for Kari Lohse

Kari Lohse

Minneapolis Public Schools
Information Media Specialist
avatar for Nancy Lorentz

Nancy Lorentz

Becker High School
Media Specialist
EL

Emily Loso

Holdingford School District
Teacher
avatar for Bruce Ludwig

Bruce Ludwig

LeMars Community Schools
Technology Director
avatar for Corey Luettel

Corey Luettel

Faribault Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
JL

Jackie Luhmann

Media Specialist
DL

Deb Lundgren

Jackson Magnet Preparatory St. Paul Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Jessica Lunski

Jessica Lunski

Westonka Public Schools
Sixth Grade Teacher
avatar for John Lustig

John Lustig

Saint Peter Public Schools
District Technology Director
avatar for Allison Lutz

Allison Lutz

CESA #11
Media Center Specialist
JL

Jim Lynch

Eagan High School
STEM Program Manager
avatar for Sara Lynch

Sara Lynch

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Secondary School
Teacher
avatar for Jessica M

Jessica M

Rochester Public Schools
1st Grade Teacher
avatar for Laura Mackenthun

Laura Mackenthun

Sauk Rapids-Rice Schools
Director of Technology
avatar for Bernadette MacKenzie

Bernadette MacKenzie

TriDistrict Community Education
Director
MM

Mike Madden

ISD 196
Teacher
avatar for Michael Mades

Michael Mades

Sun Prairie School District
Director of Technology
avatar for Jamie Madson

Jamie Madson

Rockford Middle School-Center for Environmental Studies
STEM Coordinator
BM

Bruce Maeda

Minneapolis Public Schools
Instructional Designer
TM

Tanya Maethner

Ashby Public School
English Teacher
JM

Joan Magnuson

Osseo Area Schools
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Sara Malchow

Sara Malchow

Pulaski Community School District
Digital Learning Specialist
TM

Tony Mallinger

St. Michael - Albertville Senior High School
BM

Bobby Mandell

Simley High School
Language Arts Teacher
avatar for Pamela Manders

Pamela Manders

Osseo Area Schools
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Brooke Mangiaracina

Brooke Mangiaracina

Henrico County Public Schools
Instructional Technology Public Schools
avatar for Tiffany Mannausau

Tiffany Mannausau

Curriculum Technology Partner
DM

Darin Marcussen

ISD 138
Director of Technology
LM

Laura Marreel

Pacelli Catholic Schools
MM

Martha Marrinan

St. Katharine Drexel School
avatar for Gregg Martinson

Gregg Martinson

ISD 623
Media Specialist
avatar for Sara Martinson

Sara Martinson

Minnetonka Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Sean Martinson

Sean Martinson

Murphy Elementary
Principal
avatar for Brad Masche

Brad Masche

Winona High
Social Studies
avatar for James Matechuk

James Matechuk

The Writing Project
Director of Academics
EM

Erin Mathews

#196 Rosemount
high school science teacher
KM

Katie Mathews

Reedsburg Area High School
Instructional Coach
VM

Vangie Mattfield

Isd 698
Math teacher/tech coordinator
avatar for Oswald Matthew

Oswald Matthew

Mahtomedi High School
Math Teacher
avatar for Nikki Mattison

Nikki Mattison

Capstone Publishers
Digital Project Manager
MM

Mary Matusewic

CESA #11
Media Center Support Staff
CM

Chad Maxa

Intermediate District 287
Executive Director of Technology & Innovation
KM

Kristen McBrien

School of Environmental Studies
Chemistry Teacher
avatar for Jennifer McCarty

Jennifer McCarty

ISD 196
Teaching and Learning Specialist
avatar for Pete McCauley

Pete McCauley

College of Education & Human Development, University of Minnesota
Principal Video Producer
avatar for Jo McClure

Jo McClure

Infinity Online
Program Director
AM

Amy McClurg

Oak-Land Junior High
Special Education Teacher
avatar for Drew McCluskey

Drew McCluskey

Apple Valley High School
Media Specialist
avatar for Kim McConley

Kim McConley

St. Paul Public Schools
Tech Integrationist
avatar for Billie McConnell, Ed.D

Billie McConnell, Ed.D

Connected Consulting
President
CM

Courtney McCormick

Mahtomedi Public Schools
Engineering Program Coordinator
avatar for John McCreary

John McCreary

Minneapolis Public Schools
Library Media Specialist
KM

Kate McDonald

ISD 622
3rd Grade Teacher
CM

Cindy McGlasson

Minnetonka Public Schools
Math Teacher - 8th grade
PM

Peter McGorry

Elementary Teacher
JM

Jaci McKay

Northfield Public Schools
Language Arts Teacher
avatar for Jessica McMahon

Jessica McMahon

Saint Paul Public Schools
Personalized Learning Specialist
MM

Matt McMerty-Brummer

BSM
Spanish teacher


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11