Loading…
TIES 2014 has ended
Visit http://ties2014.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Thank you to Atomic Learning for sponsoring the TIES 2014 Sched.org 

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Nancy Dressel

Nancy Dressel

Hudson School District
K-12 Technology Integration Coach, Google Education Trainer
LD

Leslie Drimel

Teacher/Tech Integration
avatar for Mike Dronen

Mike Dronen

Minnetonka Public Schools
Executive Director of Technology
avatar for Sylvia Duckworth

Sylvia Duckworth

Independent consultant
Featured Speaker
LD

Lorna Duenas

Student Support
avatar for Brenda Dukek

Brenda Dukek

Bagley Public Schools
Tech Integration
JD

Jason Durheim

Hutchinson Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
SD

Sara Dusek

Mahtomedi Public Schools
Peer Coach
MD

Mk Dye

Eastview High School
avatar for Tammy Eastep

Tammy Eastep

Winona Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Meghan Eberhart

Meghan Eberhart

Edina Public Schools
Elementary Digial Learning Specialist
avatar for Gophermods Education

Gophermods Education

Gophermods Education
VP of Business Development
avatar for Sheana Eggers

Sheana Eggers

Burnsville High School
teacher
avatar for Opal Ehalt

Opal Ehalt

Minneapolis Public Schools
DPF, Contract Alternatives
CE

Casey Ehlert

ISD 146
Tech
avatar for Zach Eidelbes

Zach Eidelbes

Shakopee Public Schools
Digital Learning Coach
AE

Allison Eikenberry

Chisago Lakes School
District Librarian
avatar for Maggie Ekrem

Maggie Ekrem

Prior Lake Savage District Schools
Data Assessment Coordinator
KE

Kim Elder

ISD 196
teacher
ME

Michael Ellingson

Triton Public Schools
Mathematics Teacher
avatar for Darren Ellwein

Darren Ellwein

Harrisburg South Middle School
Harrisburg South MS Principal
JE

Jessie Emerson

Caledonia Area Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Jennifer Engel

Jennifer Engel

Echo Park Elementary
5th grade
ME

Mitch Engen

Technology Coordinator
avatar for Connie Erickson

Connie Erickson

CESA 11
CESA #11 Director
avatar for Jodie Erntson Erickson

Jodie Erntson Erickson

Rice Lake Elementary
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Kyle Erickson

Kyle Erickson

East Grand Forks Schools
Director of Technology Services
avatar for Sara Erickson

Sara Erickson

Rush City Schools
Math Teacher
SE

Seth Erickson

Sibley East Schools
Technology Director
JE

Jeremy Erler

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
Elementary Principal
avatar for Amy Ernst

Amy Ernst

Worthington ISD518
Technology Director
avatar for Scott Eskro

Scott Eskro

Elk River High School
Media Specialist
NE

Nick Esping

Marshall Public Schools
District Computer Technician
avatar for Stephanie Torczon Essien

Stephanie Torczon Essien

New Prague Area Schools, 721
Media Specialist K-5
avatar for Chris Evavold

Chris Evavold

Esko Public Schools
High School Science Teacher
avatar for Chad Even

Chad Even

Bismarck Public Schools
6th Grade Digital Lit. teacher
KV

Kim Van Eyll

Orono Schools
Associate Principla
HF

Hope Fagerland

St. Anthony Village High School
Teacher
avatar for Nick Falde

Nick Falde

isd623
Tech Integration and Online Learning Coordinator
LF

Lindsay Farnell

Centennial Elementary School
Fourth Grade Teacher
avatar for Amanda Fay

Amanda Fay

Prior Lake Savage Area Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Dihanna Fedder

Dihanna Fedder

Pine City
District Technology Integrationist
avatar for Renee Fedderson

Renee Fedderson

Breckenridge Public School Independent School District #846
First Grade Teacher
avatar for Lance Feia

Lance Feia

Holdingford Public Schools
Technology Director
avatar for Jenn Feierabend

Jenn Feierabend

Becker Middle School
Life Science 7 Teacher
avatar for Geri Feiock

Geri Feiock

District 196 Rosemount - Apple Valley - Eagan
Secondary Math Instructional Coach; Math Teacher
avatar for Wayne Feller

Wayne Feller

Stillwater Public Schools
Technology & Innovation Coach
avatar for Jon Fila

Jon Fila

Intermediate District 287
Curriculum Coordinator
AF

Alan Fitterer

Tri-City United High School
High School Principal
NF

Nathan Flansburg

Sunnyside Elementary
Principal
avatar for Peter Fleenor

Peter Fleenor

Farmington Area Public Schoolz
Technology Integrationist
avatar for Mandy Fletcher

Mandy Fletcher

Granada Huntley East Chain
Superintendent/Principal
avatar for T. J. Fletcher

T. J. Fletcher

TIES
Web Developer
SF

Sara Florin

Centennial School District
Technology Integration Coach
avatar for Matt Flugum

Matt Flugum

Tri-City United Public Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Rhonda Fode

Rhonda Fode

Detroit Lakes Public School District
Instructional coach
avatar for Steve Fode

Steve Fode

Detroit Lakes HS
BF

Brian Fogal

TCU
Teacher
avatar for Ashley Force

Ashley Force

Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School
2nd Grade Teacher
avatar for Nanci Foster

Nanci Foster

Northland Pines School District
K-1 Looping Teacher
BF

Bobbi Frahm

Rochester Public Schools
Kindergarten
avatar for Sarah Francetich

Sarah Francetich

Bismarck Public Schools
6th Grade Digital Literacy Teacher
avatar for Lynn Francour

Lynn Francour

School District of Marinette
Middle School Teacher
avatar for Joshua Franklin

Joshua Franklin

Milaca
Math
avatar for Angela Fransen

Angela Fransen

St. Louis Park Public Schools
Digital Learning Coordinator
EF

Erin Franson

Princeton
Math, Science, Social, English Language Arts
avatar for Joan Freese

Joan Freese

Twin Cities Public Television
RTL Project Executive Producer
avatar for Dawn French

Dawn French

Osseo Area Schools
Instructional Coach
KF

Kristin Fritschel

ISD #11
5th grade teacher
avatar for Becky Fritz

Becky Fritz

Hopkins Schools
Science Teacher, Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Jason Fritz

Jason Fritz

Black Hawk Middle School
6th Grade Science Teacher
avatar for Mandy Froehlich

Mandy Froehlich

#DivergentEDU
Author, Speaker, Consultant
TF

Todd Frost

ISD 196
Teacher
avatar for Charlie G-N

Charlie G-N

TIES
Sr. Software Developer
KG

Kelli Gardner

Waseca Public Schools
avatar for Mark Garrison

Mark Garrison

White Bear Lake Schools
Director of Technology & Innovation
avatar for Olivia Gault

Olivia Gault

TIES
Communications consultant
avatar for Peter Gausmann

Peter Gausmann

Minnetonka Public Schools
Instructional Technology Support Teacher 6-12
avatar for Don Gawreluk

Don Gawreluk

Anoka-Hennepin
Grade 5 Teacher
avatar for Lisa Gearman

Lisa Gearman

Chaska High School
Information Innovation Learning Specialist
avatar for Ellen George

Ellen George

St. Louis Park High School
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Sandy Georgia

Sandy Georgia

Green Bay Area Public Schools
Technology Integrator
RG

Ryan Gergen

Card Concepts Inc.
avatar for Kari Gerhart

Kari Gerhart

TIES
Education Technology Consultant
DG

Dan Germundson

Prior Lake High School
Teacher
avatar for Jackie Gerstein

Jackie Gerstein

SFPS and Boise State University
Gifted Teacher and EdTech Adjunct Faculty
avatar for Karen Gfroerer

Karen Gfroerer

Prairie Viewi Elementary Middle School
Media Specialist
LG

Linda Gibbons

Wayzata Public School
Media Specialist
avatar for Diane Giorgi

Diane Giorgi

Forest Lake Area Schools
Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Sandy Giorgi

Sandy Giorgi

Lakeville Area Public Schools - Lakeville, MN
Director of Teaching & Learning
avatar for Jacob Givand

Jacob Givand

Robbinsdale Area Schools
Online Learning Specialist
HG

Heather Goette

Floodwood School
Teacher
avatar for Katie Gohl

Katie Gohl

Buffalo Hanover Montrose Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
BG

Brittany Goos

Roseau Community School
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for David Gorke

David Gorke

Technology Applications Instructor
avatar for Sue Gorman

Sue Gorman

UW Parkside
Institute of Professional Educator Development
avatar for Rachel Gorton

Rachel Gorton

Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools
JG

Jennifer Gosha

Austin Public Schools
Instructional Coach
GG

Garrick Grace

Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Joshua Granlund

Joshua Granlund

ISD 622
Art Teacher, Art curriculum chair, Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Jeremy Graves

Jeremy Graves

Winona Area Public Schools
Media/Technology Integrationist
avatar for Lee Graves

Lee Graves

St. Francis Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Peter Graves

Peter Graves

ISD 709
Teacher
KG

Kari Green

Monticello Middle School
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Michele Green

Michele Green

School District of Greenwood
Library Media Technology Specialist
KG

Katie Greene

Instructional Strategies Facilitator
LK

La Keisha Greenwood

Inver Grove Heights Community Schools
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Aaron Grimm

Aaron Grimm

MN
Storyteller
avatar for Kenneth Griswold

Kenneth Griswold

Albert Lea Area Schools
Coordinator of Technology Integration
avatar for Marissa Grodnick

Marissa Grodnick

Hopkins 270
Teacher
avatar for Bill Groskreutz

Bill Groskreutz

East Central Schools ISD #2580
Director of Technology
avatar for Anna Gross

Anna Gross

Barnesville Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Nathan Grundahl

Nathan Grundahl

Sun Prairie School District
Technology Integrator
LG

Laura Gudmundson

Kingsland Public Schools
Media Specialist, Computer/Media teacher
avatar for Troy Gunderson

Troy Gunderson

Grand Rapids School District
Teacher
SG

Sarah Gunn

Hayward Community Schools
Teacher
avatar for Derik Gustafson

Derik Gustafson

AUstin Public School
Tech Integrationist
avatar for Jan Spencer de Gutierrez

Jan Spencer de Gutierrez

Saint Paul Public Schools
District Arts Supervisor
avatar for Serena Gutnik

Serena Gutnik

NA
Librarian
SH

Susan H.

Eau Claire Area School District
6th Grade Teacher
avatar for Lori Haak

Lori Haak

Inver Grove Heights Schools
Teacher
avatar for Carla Haaven

Carla Haaven

Grand Forks Public Schools
Curriculum Technology Partner
RH

Rebecca Haehnel

Moreland Arts & Health Science Magnet School
Teacher


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11