Loading…
TIES 2014 has ended
Visit http://ties2014.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Thank you to Atomic Learning for sponsoring the TIES 2014 Sched.org 

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Tim Bistrup

Tim Bistrup

WME Area Schools_District 197
Tech Pro- Building Tech- Moreland
AB

Adam Bjerk

Red Lake Elementary School
Media Specialist
avatar for Melissa Black

Melissa Black

Hastings Public Schools
2nd grade teacher
avatar for Dave Blanchard

Dave Blanchard

Cambridge-Isanti Schools
District Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Talley Moon Blazevic

Talley Moon Blazevic

ISD 728 - Zimmerman Elementary
Media Specialist
avatar for Lanise Block, Ed.D.

Lanise Block, Ed.D.

Digital Empowerment Academy
Executive Director
avatar for Brian Blodgett

Brian Blodgett

North Iowa Community School
avatar for Greg Blodgett

Greg Blodgett

Anoka-Hennepin Schools
Principal
JB

Jason Bobb

Chippewa Falls Senior High School
Social Studies Teacher
JB

Joseph Boedigheimer

Morris Area Schools
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Margaret Boege

Margaret Boege

Cambridge-Isanti School District 911
Media Specialist K-5
avatar for Martha Boerschlein

Martha Boerschlein

Cretin-Derham Hall
Teacher
avatar for Lucus Bogle

Lucus Bogle

Twin Cities International Elementary School
Director of Technology
avatar for Katie Bohn

Katie Bohn

Shakopee Schools
Media Specialist
KA

Kris Albrecht Bohr

ISD 279 - Osseo Area Schools
DB

David Boie

Richfield Middle School
Dean of Students
BB

Bill Booth

St. Odilia School
Technology specialist
avatar for Renee Boraas

Renee Boraas

Eastern Carver County Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Jason Borglum

Jason Borglum

Le Sueur-Henderson Public Schools
District Technology Director
avatar for Brent Bovitz

Brent Bovitz

Cedar Ridge Elementary
Technology Coach
JB

Jeff Bowe

Eau Claire Area School District
PB

Pam Bowe

Chippewa Falls High School
9-12 English Teacher
DB

Daniel Bowler

BSM
math teacher
avatar for David Boxer

David Boxer

The Blake School
Director of Information Support Services and Blended Learning...
GB

GRACE BRAGG

North Thurston
Math Coach
avatar for Landon Brainerd

Landon Brainerd

Crosby-Ironton School District
HS Teacher/Tech Integration
MB

Melissa Brandenburg

North Education Center
Elementary SpEd EBD Teacher
JB

Joe Brandsma

Intermediate District 287
avatar for Tami Brass

Tami Brass

St Paul Academy and Summit School
Director of Instructional Technology
avatar for Jean Braun

Jean Braun

Robbinsdale Area Schools
Tech Integration Specialist
avatar for Sarah Braun

Sarah Braun

Elk River High School
ADSIS Specialist
avatar for Mark Bray

Mark Bray

Eden Prairie
Department Chair, Educator, Trainer, Event Planner, Developer
avatar for Sarah Breckley

Sarah Breckley

Reedsburg Area High School
Spanish Teacher
SP

Sheri Pickar Brewer

Verndale Public School
Math Teacher
avatar for Amber Bridge

Amber Bridge

Grant Wood AEA
Technology Consultant
avatar for Mary Brimacomb

Mary Brimacomb

Osseo Area Schools
Library Media Specialist
JB

Jo Brinks

Innovations STEM Academy
Teacher
avatar for Kim Briske

Kim Briske

Northfield Public Schools
Director of Technology Services
avatar for Matt Brounstein

Matt Brounstein

Benilde St. Margaret's
Theology Teacher
MB

Matthew Brown

Richfield High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Rojanne Brown

Rojanne Brown

Osseo Area Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Holly Brunson

Holly Brunson

Osseo Area Schools
Intervention Specialist
avatar for MrsMelanie Bryant

MrsMelanie Bryant

ISD 191 Burnsville-Eagan-Savage School District
avatar for Brianna Buck

Brianna Buck

Farmington Area Public Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Steve Buettner

Steve Buettner

Edina Public Schools
Director, District Media & Technology Services
avatar for Julia Bullivant

Julia Bullivant

Torah Academy
Media Specialist
SB

Sarah Burmeister

Arcadia Elementary
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Jason Busch

Jason Busch

JAMF Software
Senior Account Executive, Education
avatar for Malik Bush

Malik Bush

TIES
Sales Engineer/Technology Consultant
avatar for Julian Buss

Julian Buss

Farmington High School
Science Teacher
JB

Jane Bute

Media Specialist
CB

Christy Buxman

Cyber Village Academy
avatar for Sue Bydlon

Sue Bydlon

Breck School
avatar for Caitlin Cahill

Caitlin Cahill

Orono Schools
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Dan Cahill

Dan Cahill

North St. Paul - Maplewood - Oakdale School District 622
Curriculum and Staff Development Specialist
avatar for Laurie Callies

Laurie Callies

Eden Prairie Schools
Instructional Excellence Coordinator
avatar for Anne Cameron

Anne Cameron

Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools
Instructional Coach - Technology Integration
avatar for Kris Campea

Kris Campea

Osseo Junior High School
English Teacher
avatar for Ryan Canton

Ryan Canton

St. Michael-Albertville Middle School West
8th Grade Global Studies
avatar for Angela Carlisle

Angela Carlisle

Independent School District 318
Teacher/Integration Specialist
avatar for Carrie Carlson

Carrie Carlson

Wayzata Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Jane Carlson

Jane Carlson

Salem Hills Elementary
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Tricia Carlson

Tricia Carlson

Fridley IB World Schools
Kindergarten teacher
avatar for Chris Carlson-Kelm

Chris Carlson-Kelm

Mahtomedi School District
Math Intervention Teacher
AC

Amy Carney

North Branch Area Schools
HS Media Specialist/Tech Integrationist
LC

Lisa Cartwright

ISD 282
Teacher
avatar for Karen Cash

Karen Cash

Sauk Rapids-Rice District 47
Speech-Language Clinician
avatar for Katie Cash

Katie Cash

Smartegies, LLC
Director Of Operations
avatar for Emily Cassellius

Emily Cassellius

Goodview Elementary
Principal
avatar for John Cassellius

John Cassellius

Winona Area Public Schools
Teacher
JC

Jim Cecil

Technology Tech
GC

Gwynne Chase

Shakopee Public Schools
Science Teacher
KC

Karen Chase

Director of Information
CC

Callie Chenault

Oltman Middle School
Science Teacher
avatar for Troy Cherry

Troy Cherry

Sourcewell Tech
Lead Education Technology Consultant
MC

Marie Chouinard

HOPE Community Academy
Teacher-Librarian
avatar for Kim Christensen

Kim Christensen

Eden Prairie Public Schools
iLearn Specialist
avatar for Holly Christian

Holly Christian

Blue Earth High School
Business Instructor
avatar for Melinda Christianson

Melinda Christianson

Kennedy Secondary School
English teacher
CC

Chemin Chu

Yinghua Academy
IT Manager
AC

Andrea Church

Winona School District #861
avatar for Allison Clasen

Allison Clasen

Crosby-Ironton Schools
5th Grade Teacher
CC

Christina Clasen

Roseville schools
Technology Supervisor
MV

Marjorie Van Cleave

Winona Area Public Schools
First Grade Teacher
AC

Ana Clements

ISD 196: School of Environmental Studies
teacher
DC

Diane Clements

Spring Lake Park School District
Technology Continuous Improvement Coach
JC

John Clifton

Princeton Middle School
8th Grade Global Studies Teacher
avatar for Stacy Collins

Stacy Collins

Waseca Public Schools
Teacher on Special Assignment
GC

Gloria Collyard

Red Lake Middle School
Media Specialist
SC

Saundra Conrad

Dornier MedTech America, Inc.
Sr. Staff Accountant
avatar for Laurie Conzemius

Laurie Conzemius

Pine Meadow Elementary School ISD 748
Media Specialist
avatar for Nicole Cook

Nicole Cook

Princeton
Math, Science, Social, English Language Arts
MC

Matthew Corey

Simley High School
avatar for Renee Corneille

Renee Corneille

St. Anthony - New Brighton School District
Principal
avatar for Andy Cox

Andy Cox

Dilworth Glyndon-Felton Schools
Technology
avatar for Ryan Cox

Ryan Cox

Becker Public Schools
Director of Instructional Technology
DC

David Craft

Northfield Public Schools
avatar for Pete Crawford

Pete Crawford

Centennial Middle School
STEM Teacher
avatar for Shana Crosson

Shana Crosson

University of Minnesota
Academic Technologist
avatar for Patrick Crothers

Patrick Crothers

Mahtomedi Public Schools
District Technology Coordinator
avatar for Cassie Dahl

Cassie Dahl

Bagley Public Schools
4th Grade Teacher
JD

Julie Dahl

Red Wing Schools
District Technology Specialist
avatar for Kara Damm

Kara Damm

Southwest West Central Service Cooperative
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Kristin Daniels

Kristin Daniels

Cambridge-Isanti Schools
Innovation Coordinator
avatar for Kayla Davis

Kayla Davis

Elementary Teacher
AD

Andrea Day

Wabasha-Kellogg Schools
Kindergarten Teacher
BD

Brenda Debner

Zumbrota Mazeppa Elem
Special Education grades 3-6
RD

Ryan DeGeeter

West High School
Math Teacher
CD

Cindy DeHerder

FRMS, District 196 Schools
Tech Support
avatar for Denise DeJuliannie

Denise DeJuliannie

Eden Valley-Watkins ISD #463
District Technology Coordinator
avatar for Denise DeJuliannie

Denise DeJuliannie

Eden Valley-Watkins ISD#463
District Technology Coordinator
MV

Mary Van Dell

Sauk Rapids RIce ISD 47
Media Specialist
RD

Rene Demel

Lakeville Public Schools
5th Grade Teacher
MD

Michelle DeMers

Rosemount/Apple Valley/Eagan
Assessment Coordinator
avatar for Mark Deming

Mark Deming

Lake Marion Elementary
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Jessica Denter

Jessica Denter

KASSON - MANTORVILLE
District Teaching and Learning Coach
avatar for Lisa deRoy

Lisa deRoy

BrightBytes
Educational Research Partner
DD

David Deutschman

Weaver Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Bruce DeWitt

Bruce DeWitt

Anoka-Hennepin School District
Instructional Technology Facilitator
avatar for Chris Dibble

Chris Dibble

Faribault Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Matt Dick

Matt Dick

Harrisburg South Middle School
Teacher
KD

Kelly Dietrich

ISD 191
Special Education Coordinator
avatar for Justin Dinger

Justin Dinger

Cloquet Public Schools
Tech Aide
KD

Kari Discher

Edina High School
DD

Debbie Disher

Holdingford Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Janelle Disher

Janelle Disher

Hayward Community School District
Coordinator of Technology Integration
avatar for Emily Dittmar

Emily Dittmar

Muskego Norway School District
MHS Librarian and Technology Integrator
TD

Tonishia Dockstader

Belmond-Klemme School District
Special Education Director
avatar for Darin Doherty

Darin Doherty

North Elementary School
Principal/Tech and Learning Leader
avatar for Brian Downing

Brian Downing

Okoboji High School
avatar for Holly Dragisich

Holly Dragisich

ISD 728
Media Specialist Rogers Elementary STEM
avatar for Jason Dreier

Jason Dreier

Gillett School District
Secondary School Principal
avatar for Gina Drellack

Gina Drellack

Northwest Service Cooperative
Education Consultant


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11