Loading…
TIES 2014 has ended
Visit http://ties2014.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Thank you to Atomic Learning for sponsoring the TIES 2014 Sched.org 

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

M

Mike

Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
avatar for Mindplay

Mindplay

MindPlay, Inc. booth 412
Sales & Trainer
M

Mrs.Bollman

Dassel-Cokato Middle School
Special Education Teacher
avatar for MSampers

MSampers

Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Public Schools
Company Computer Guy
N

na

CDH
Mandarin teacher
N

Nadine

Marshall Public Schools
avatar for Nicole

Nicole

Maple Lake Public School
Computer Technology Teacher
avatar for nweatherman

nweatherman

Shakopee public schools
Media specialist
P

pat

IT ESP STEAM
avatar for Paul

Paul

Minnesota New Country School
Advisor
avatar for Reller, Rhea

Reller, Rhea

Red Lake Elementary
Kindergarten Teacher
R

Rich

Arcadia Middle School
Teacher
R

Rick

Willow River High School
avatar for Ruthie

Ruthie

Loyola Catholic School
Media Specialist
R

Ryan

St.Michael - Albertville Schools
Network /Server Coordinator
S

Sam

Upper School Science/Math teacher
avatar for Sandy

Sandy

Orono High School
Computer Clerk
avatar for Sarah

Sarah

ISD 196 Black Hawk Middle School
Technology
avatar for Sarah

Sarah

Hayward Middle School
8th Grade Language Arts & District Technology Coach
avatar for Seth

Seth

Owatonna High School
Science Teacher
S

SGarrett

Somerset Elementary
Teacher
S

Sharalyn

Monticello Community Education
avatar for sspindler@isd726.org

sspindler@isd726.org

Becker Schools
Teacher
S

Stacey

Grade 1 Teacher
S

stacey

Teacher - 2nd Grade
avatar for Stacy

Stacy

Bloomington Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Stan

Stan

Osakis Public School
Teacher / Tech Integrationist
S

Steven

Blue Earth Area
3rd Grade Teacher
S

Susan

High School Health/PE
S

Suzanne

St. Croix Falls High School
7-12 Art Teacher
T

Terrance

Roosevelt Elementary
Principal
T

Timothy

ISD 181
Director of Teaching and Learning
T

Tom

Holdingford Public Schools
Elementary Teacher
T

Tyrone

St. Francis Middle School
Computer Tech Teacher
V

Vicky

Sun Prairie Area School District
Library Media Specialist/Tech Integrator
W

wendy

Business Education
avatar for Zachary

Zachary

ISD #518
Administrator
avatar for Zoe

Zoe

Caledonia Area Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for {kg}

{kg}

Lakeview Public Schools
Lakeview Public Schools
avatar for Matt Horstman (bow-tie)

Matt Horstman (bow-tie)

Minnesota Historical Society
Manager of Education Sales & Service
BA

Brenda Aarness

Oakland Junior High
JA

Jon Abrahamson

Vista View Elementary
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Naomi Acosta

Naomi Acosta

Dassel-Cokato
Teacher
avatar for Chuck Addison

Chuck Addison

Northdale Middle School
Tech Coordinator
JA

Joy Ahlbrecht

K-8 Computer Teacher
avatar for Mark Ahlsten

Mark Ahlsten

North Dakota State College of Science
Multimedia/Instructional Design Specialist
avatar for Diane Aldis

Diane Aldis

Perpich Center for Arts Education
MN Dance Education Coordinator & Arts Education Specialist
avatar for Travis Allen

Travis Allen

iSchool Initiative
President and Founder
avatar for Alyssa Ambrosius

Alyssa Ambrosius

MAFCS Planning Committee & FACS Teacher
avatar for Michelle Ament

Michelle Ament

Eden Prairie Schools
Director of Instruction and Professional Learning
avatar for Cory Anda

Cory Anda

Minnesota New Country School
Advisor/Athletic Director
avatar for Andrea Anderson

Andrea Anderson

Atomic Learning
Manager of Integration and Customer Support
avatar for Carl Anderson

Carl Anderson

Art Instructor
avatar for Chris Anderson

Chris Anderson

Spencer Community Schools
Tech Integrationist
avatar for Darrell Anderson

Darrell Anderson

Plainview-Elgin-Millville Community Schools
TechIntegrationist/Library Media Specialist
avatar for Dave Anderson

Dave Anderson

Winona Area Public Schools
Assistant Principal
DA

deb anderson

Richland Middle School
educator
LA

Lauren Anderson

Innovation Coach
avatar for Tonia Anderson

Tonia Anderson

Princeton Public Schools - ISD477
Digital Literacy Teacher
TA

Troy Anderson

Pine City
Career and Technical Education, Special Education
avatar for Elizabeth Andros

Elizabeth Andros

Northbrook Glenview SD 30
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Neil Andruschak

Neil Andruschak

Little Falls Community Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Amy Arbogash

Amy Arbogash

Howard Suamico School District
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Kristy Ardinger

Kristy Ardinger

Edina Public Schools
Classroom Teacher
AA

Anna Arndt

Waconia Public Schools
Technology Integration Coordinator
avatar for Tanya Arnold

Tanya Arnold

Sun Prairie ASD - Royal Oaks Elementary
Teacher/Librarian
avatar for August Ash

August Ash

August Ash
Vice President
avatar for Amber Aslakson

Amber Aslakson

Byron Public Schools
Special Education Teacher/ Digital Learning Coach
AW

Amber Wilhelm Aslakson

Byron Middle School
avatar for Steve Asper

Steve Asper

White Bear Lake Area Schools
Technology Support Manager
avatar for Aaron Athas

Aaron Athas

Eau Claire Area School District
Library Media Specialist
KA

Katie Atlas

Tech Coordinator
avatar for Stacy Aune

Stacy Aune

Teacher
avatar for Cindy Austin

Cindy Austin

Loyola High School
Math Teacher
avatar for Cindy Austin

Cindy Austin

Loyola High School
Math & Physics Teacher
CB

Chris Babcock

Cretin-Derham Hall
Teacher
RB

Roger Bachmeier

LPGE Schools
avatar for Justin Backeberg

Justin Backeberg

School District of Reedsburg
High School Math Teacher
avatar for Diane Bacon

Diane Bacon

Orono Public Schools
Math Specialist
avatar for Florin Badita

Florin Badita

Corruption Kills
Founder
PB

Pam Bagniewski

St. Francis of Assisi School
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Cindy Bailey

Cindy Bailey

Media Specialist
avatar for Brenda Baird

Brenda Baird

Princeton
Technology
avatar for John Baldo

John Baldo

4.0 Schools
Program Manager, Startup Weekend Education
avatar for Lexi Ballweg

Lexi Ballweg

Sun Prairie School District
Principal
avatar for Amanda Barras

Amanda Barras

Cook County Public Schools
2nd grade teacher/CLIMB High Potential teacher
avatar for Barb Barrett

Barb Barrett

South Washington County Schools
Tech Coach / American Sign Language Teacher
avatar for Mindy Barrett

Mindy Barrett

Westonka School District
Fourth Grade Teacher
avatar for Greg Bartley

Greg Bartley

TIES
Director, Learning and Technology
avatar for Gregory Bartley

Gregory Bartley

TIES
Director, Learning and Technology
TB

Taylor Bauman

Pine Island Public Schools
Technology Director
avatar for Richard Beach

Richard Beach

University of Minnesota
Professor Emeritus, University of Minnesota
SB

Susan Beers

Luverne School District
Tech Integrationist
avatar for Billy Beesley

Billy Beesley

iFo
Executive Director
avatar for Rick Bell

Rick Bell

Assistant Pricipal
avatar for Mandy Goetz Bellm

Mandy Goetz Bellm

Waconia School District
Media & Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Barb Bengtson

Barb Bengtson

Isanti Intermediate School/School for All Seasons
Academic Coach
AB

Angela Bennett

English Teacher
avatar for Claire Berg

Claire Berg

Riverview Elementary
Information & Technology Literacy Specialist
MB

Mary Berg

Northwestern Health Sciences University
Associate Professor
avatar for David Berger

David Berger

St. Francis School Distric
Science Teacher
BB

Bridget Berning

Big Woods Elementary
Media Para
avatar for Brandon Berrey

Brandon Berrey

School District of Somerset
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Brad Berzinski

Brad Berzinski

Winona Area Public Schools
Activities Director
avatar for Ashley Bingenheimer

Ashley Bingenheimer

School District of River Falls
Elementary Instructional Math Coach
DB

doug birch

Anoka High School
Technology Teacher


1 2 3 4 5 ...7 8 9 10 11