Loading…
TIES 2014 has ended
Visit http://ties2014.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Thank you to Atomic Learning for sponsoring the TIES 2014 Sched.org 

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Patrick Smith

Patrick Smith

Pine Island School District
tech integration
avatar for Patrick Smith

Patrick Smith

Basswood Elementary
Principal
TS

Theresa Smith

New London Middle School
5th grade teacher
avatar for Jen Snook

Jen Snook

Winona Area Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for JAMF Software

JAMF Software

JAMF Software
avatar for Karla Sonnenberg

Karla Sonnenberg

Eastview High School
Teacher / Technology Integration
AS

Ariana Sorenson

ISD 465
4th Grade
RS

Ray Sperl

ISD 911 - Cambridge Isanti
Technology Coordinator
DS

Dana Sposeep

Bloomington ISD
Media Specialist
avatar for Carla Staffa

Carla Staffa

American School of Warsaw
Co-Director of Digital Learning
avatar for Kathy Stalnaker

Kathy Stalnaker

Spring Lake Park High School
English/Language Arts Teacher
avatar for Kathy Stalnaker

Kathy Stalnaker

TIES
Education Technology Consultant
ES

Erin Stalsberg

Continuous Improvement and Innovation Coach
CS

Casey Stanek

Elementary Teacher
avatar for Ben Stanerson

Ben Stanerson

Minnetonka Public Schools
Technology Integrationist/Science Teacher
avatar for Dana Stanton

Dana Stanton

STMA High School
Business Teacher
RB

Ruth Braus Steffes

St. Katharine Drexel School
DS

DeAnn Stencel

Technology Coordinator
avatar for Dee Stencel

Dee Stencel

Maple River Schools
avatar for Jen Sterner

Jen Sterner

So. Washington County Schools
Title I Teacher & Technology Integrationist
avatar for Jackie Stevens

Jackie Stevens

Mora Public Schools
Teacher/Staff Development
avatar for Brenda Steward

Brenda Steward

River Falls School District
Reading Coordinator/Literacy Coach
avatar for Jess Stewart

Jess Stewart

Eastern Carver County Schools
Instructional Coach
MS

Melanie Stier

Osakis Public School
Teacher
HS

Hannah Stolhammer

Elementary Teacher
avatar for Lisa Stomberg

Lisa Stomberg

Ashwaubenon High School
High School Math Teacher
avatar for Kristin Straumann

Kristin Straumann

ACGC Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Tina Strauss

Tina Strauss

Austin Public Schools
Tech Integrationist
ES

Erin Streefland

Falcon Ridge Elementary
3rd Grade Teacher
CS

Chris Strinmoen

Spring Grove High School
7-12 Math Teacher
avatar for Jennifer Strom

Jennifer Strom

Long Prairie Grey Eagle Secondary School
Teacher
avatar for Dave Strong

Dave Strong

Northland Pines School District
Technology Coach
avatar for Rachel Studnicka

Rachel Studnicka

Minnetonka Public Schools
GRADE 4 TEACHER
avatar for Linda Sullivan

Linda Sullivan

Distinctive Schools
Director of School Operations
avatar for Josh Sumption

Josh Sumption

SWWC Service Cooperative
Director of Technology
MS

Mary Sutherland

Convent of the Visitation School
Technology Resource Teacher
avatar for Josh Swanson

Josh Swanson

Eden Prairie Public Schools
Executive Director of Technology
avatar for Scott Swanson

Scott Swanson

Intermediate School Distirct 287
Innovation Coach / EBD Math Teacher
avatar for Tomi Swanson

Tomi Swanson

Kasson-Mantorville Schools
Technology Integration Specialist / Teacher
avatar for Dana Swanstrom

Dana Swanstrom

Eau Claire Area School District
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Beth Swantz

Beth Swantz

Grant Wood AEA
Digital Learning Consultant
avatar for Darin Swenson

Darin Swenson

Teacher - EdTech Specialist
SS

Steven Swenson

Stride Academy
Technology Manager
avatar for Matthew Sylva

Matthew Sylva

Saint Paul Public Schools
Personalized Learning Specialist
avatar for Kris Szajner

Kris Szajner

Prior Lake Savage Area Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Nathan Tangen

Nathan Tangen

St. Louis Park Public Schools
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Theresa Taraldsen

Theresa Taraldsen

Hermantown High School
Technology Specialist
avatar for April Taylor

April Taylor

Moris Area Schools
IT Coordinator
LT

Laurie TeBrake

Laurie TeBrake Yoga
avatar for Carolyn Teichner

Carolyn Teichner

North Park Elementary
2nd Grade Teacher
WT

Wayne Terry

St Anthony Village High School
Principal
avatar for Britt Theis

Britt Theis

Edina Public Schools
1st Grade Teacher
avatar for Heidi Stumpf Thielen

Heidi Stumpf Thielen

Pierz ISD 484
IT
HS

Heidi Stumpf Thielen

Pierz ISD 484
Technology Integration
avatar for Julie Thomas

Julie Thomas

Westonka School District
Teacher
AT

Amy Thompson

ISD # 577
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Jeff Thompson

Jeff Thompson

Anoka-Hennepin Schools
High School Psychology Teacher
MJ

Mary Jane Thompson

Elementary Technology Integrationist
KT

Kayla Thor

Mora Public Schools
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Jesse Thorstad

Jesse Thorstad

Fergus Falls Public Schools
Technology Specialist
avatar for Amy Thuesen

Amy Thuesen

Austin High School
Technology Integration Coach
TT

Tara Thukral

Curriculum Coordinator
DT

Dianne Tillman

Indus School
Technology Coordinator
TT

Tamela Timko

Pleasantview Elementary
Principal
PT

Priscilla Timmons

Johnson Corners Christian Academy
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Kate Tinguely

Kate Tinguely

Prior Lake - Savage Area Schools - Jeffers Pond Elementary
Media Specialist
NT

Nikki Toal

Library Media Specialist
MT

Marc Tobias

Henry Sibley High School
Chemistry Teacher
avatar for Miriam Tobola

Miriam Tobola

Breckenridge Pubic Schools
Technology Integrationist
ST

Sara Toenies

Holdingford Public Schools
6th grade teacher
avatar for Krissy Bies Toijala

Krissy Bies Toijala

Lac du Flambeau Public School
BT

Beth Tollefson

DGF High School
Teacher
avatar for Doug Tomhave

Doug Tomhave

South St. Paul Public Schools
Director of Technology
avatar for Susan Tomlinson

Susan Tomlinson

Humboldt
Librarian Tech Integrationist
avatar for Carol Tracy

Carol Tracy

Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Erika Traphagen

Erika Traphagen

Brandon-Evansville/CMETS
CMETS Coordinator
avatar for Anitra Trapp

Anitra Trapp

Mound Westonka High School
Media Specialist
avatar for Jim Trebisovsky

Jim Trebisovsky

District 197
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Pam Tremblay

Pam Tremblay

Westonka School District
High School Language Arts Teacher
avatar for Ben Tressel

Ben Tressel

Prior Lake - Savage Area Schools
Professional Development Coordinator
PT

Penny Troe

Worthington High School
Business Education Teacher
JB

Jenna Balken Trosvik

Circle of Nations
Teacher
KT

Kaitlin Tuohy

Pacelli Catholic School
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Chris Turnbull

Chris Turnbull

Saint Paul Public Schools
Personalized Learning Specialist
avatar for Diane Ulrich

Diane Ulrich

Jackson County Central School District
Technology Coordinator
avatar for John Unruh-Friesen

John Unruh-Friesen

Hopkins Schools
Tech Integration Specialist & Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Sher Unruh-Friesen

Sher Unruh-Friesen

Hopkins Schools
Elementary Special Education - DCD Teacher
avatar for Lisa Urban

Lisa Urban

Cass Lake - Bena Schools
Technology Integration
avatar for Bonnie Vagasky

Bonnie Vagasky

BestPrep
Vice President, Educational Programs
avatar for Tim Vagle

Tim Vagle

Thief River Falls Public Schools
District Technology Coordinator
avatar for Gwen Valiant

Gwen Valiant

ECCS
Information,Innovation Learning Specialist
avatar for Steve VanArk

Steve VanArk

Stevens Point Public School District
5th Grade Teacher
AV

Alene Vandermyde

Davenport Community Schools
Technology Innovator
DV

Deb VanKlei

Stillwater Area Public Schools
HealthyMOVES PEP grant coordinator
JV

Jim Varian

Big Lake Public Schools
Director of Technology
avatar for Shannon Vasseur

Shannon Vasseur

Parker & Lincoln Elementary School
Media Specialist
LV

Lynn Vatthauer

Lafayette High School
French/Computer Apps Teacher
avatar for Andrea Wilson Vazquez

Andrea Wilson Vazquez

Osseo Area Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
HV

Heidi Veith

Dassel-Cokato Middle School
MV

Matthew Venaas

Science Teacher
avatar for Joel VerDuin

Joel VerDuin

Anoka-Hennepin Schools
Chief Technology and Information Officer
avatar for Valerie Verhunce

Valerie Verhunce

Oshkosh Area School District
Technology Integration Coach
avatar for Lindsay Vernier

Lindsay Vernier

Sartell - St. Stephen Schools
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Stacy Barrick Vilt

Stacy Barrick Vilt

Hutchinson Public Schools
Media MS & HS
avatar for Stacy Vilt

Stacy Vilt

Hutchinson Public School ISD #423
Secondary Media Specialist
avatar for Tammie Vogel

Tammie Vogel

Community of Peace Academy
K-6 Technology Teacher
avatar for Anthony VonBank

Anthony VonBank

ISD728, Elk River Area Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Jon Voss

Jon Voss

Intermediate 287
Administrator
avatar for Samantha Wagner

Samantha Wagner

Winona Area Public Schools
School Counselor
avatar for Jill Waite

Jill Waite

District 278
3rd Grade
avatar for Michael Walker

Michael Walker

Edina Public Schools
Secondary Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Kristin Hoffmann Wallace

Kristin Hoffmann Wallace

Westonka Public Schools
English Teacher
avatar for Kristin Wallace

Kristin Wallace

Westonka School District
Secondary Technology Integrationist
avatar for Mark Wallace

Mark Wallace

Edina Public Schools
Classroom Teacher
avatar for Mark Wallace

Mark Wallace

Edina Public Schools
Classroom Teacher
AW

Anne Walter

Richfield Dual Language School
EL Teacher
avatar for Jerry Walters

Jerry Walters

CESA #11
Agency Administrator
avatar for Jessica Wanless

Jessica Wanless

Breck School
KW

Kellyn Wasley

Fairmont Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Wendy Webster

Wendy Webster

St. Anthony-New Brighton School District
Dir. of Community Services
avatar for Kelly Weets

Kelly Weets

Lincoln HS - Thief River Falls Public Schools
Dean of Students
TW

Tim Wege

Albany Secondary School
Principal
JW

John Weisser

Executive Director of Technology & Information
avatar for Lindsay Welch

Lindsay Welch

Eden Prairie Schools
English Teacher
RW

Renee Wenberg

Wayzata Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Lynnea West

Lynnea West

Eden Prairie Public Schools
i-Learn Specialist
EW

Ellen Wetherbee

Waconia Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for John Wetter

John Wetter

Hopkins Public Schools
Technical Services Manager
avatar for Charles Whitbred

Charles Whitbred

Mora Schools
Teacher/Tech Integrationist
avatar for Chris White

Chris White

St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Upper School Technology Coordinator
avatar for Michelle Wick

Michelle Wick

Howard-Suamico School District
LMS
avatar for Brian Wickenheiser

Brian Wickenheiser

Esko Schools
Education Technology Consultant/Grade Six Teacher
avatar for Peter Wieczorek

Peter Wieczorek

Northwest Passage High School #4049
Director
avatar for Paul Wieland

Paul Wieland

Independent School District #834
Teacher
avatar for Sandra Wieser-Matthews

Sandra Wieser-Matthews

Perham/Dent District 549
Educaqtor
avatar for Matthew A. Wigdahl

Matthew A. Wigdahl

School District of the Menomonie Area
5th Grade Teacher
CW

Chris Williams

LeRoy-Ostrander Pubic School
Technology Specialist
avatar for Julie Williams

Julie Williams

Princeton Public Schools
Director of Teaching and Learning
avatar for Missy  Williams

Missy Williams

Hastings Public Schools
Director of Technology & Student Systems
avatar for Jodie Wilson

Jodie Wilson

Saint Paul Public Schools
Technology Integrationist
SW

Sarah Wilson

Schoolcraft Learning Community
Instructional Guide
TW

Tim Wilson

Osseo Area Public Schools
Chief Technology Officer
NW

NICOLAS WINDSCHITL

Kindergaten Teacher
avatar for Sara Windschitl

Sara Windschitl

Metro Deaf School
1st grade teacher
avatar for Tracy Wingert

Tracy Wingert

Le Mars Community Schools
Technology Instructional Coach
KW

Kelly.Halvorsen Winona.K12.Mn.Us

Winona Area Public Schools
Director of Learning and Teaching
MW

Mark Winter

Winona Area Public Schools
Principal


1 2 3 4 5 ...7 8 9 10 11